Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 2,383 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
24
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 2,383 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,383)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,642)
Arable
(514)
Pasture
(178)
Meadow
(2)
Croft
(2)
House
Occupier
(98)
John Rowlands Esq.
(88)
Rev'd Henry Bailey Williams
(74)
John Jones
(54)
Hugh Parry
(54)
Richard Williams
(54)
Rowland Jones
(52)
Owen Owens
(48)
Representative of late Thomas Lloyd, Esquire.
(42)
David Owen
(42)
Evan Davies
(42)
Griffith Owen
(42)
John Prichard
(41)
Lord Newborough
(38)
Mary Prichard and Robert Prichard
(38)
Robert Lloyd and others
(38)
Thomas Parry and Griffith Williams
(36)
Morris Jones
(36)
Mr John Jones
(36)
Thomas Williams Esquire
(34)
Ellis Griffith and Humphrey Closs
(34)
William Jones
(32)
Evan Jones
(32)
Hugh Williams
(30)
Humphrey Davies
(30)
Robert Jones
(28)
David Roberts
(28)
Henry Prichard
(28)
John Williams and Robert Owen
(28)
Mary Jones
(28)
Robert Morris
(28)
Severally occupied
(28)
Thomas Griffith
(26)
John Owen
(26)
Owen Jones
(26)
Robert Owen
(26)
Thomas Parry
(24)
Griffith Prichard
(24)
Owen Owens (continued)
(22)
Edward Edwards
(22)
John Williams
(22)
Marsley Davies
(22)
Mr Robert Parry
(22)
Rev'd Hugh Rowlands
(20)
Ellis Williams
(20)
Evan Rowland and Elizabeth Rowland
(20)
Richard Rogers
(18)
Ann Williams
(18)
Hugh Jones
(18)
John Michael and Owen Evans
(18)
Richard Owen
(18)
Robert Morgan
(16)
Colonel Jones
(16)
Hugh Evans
(16)
John Roberts
(16)
Mary Evans
(16)
William Hughes
(14)
David Owen and Co.
(14)
Ellin Williams
(14)
Robert Thomas Esq.
(13)
William Williams
(12)
Anne Rowland
(12)
David Williams
(12)
Erasmus Thomas
(12)
Hugh Griffith
(12)
John Beeston
(12)
John Rowlands, Esq.
(12)
Lydia Parry
(12)
Morris Hughes
(10)
Edward Prichard
(10)
Ellin Owen
(10)
Griffith Jones
(10)
Hugh Morris
(10)
Jane Prichard
(10)
John Roberts and Mary Roberts
(10)
Owen Lewis
(10)
Richard Jones
(10)
Richard Rowlands
(10)
Thomas Jones
(10)
William Griffith
(10)
William Thomas
(8)
Griffith Richard
(8)
Humphrey Lloyd
(8)
Lowry Hughes
(8)
Owen Parry
(8)
Owen Roberts
(8)
Rice Hughes
(8)
Richard Hughes
(8)
Richard Peter
(8)
Robert Parry
(8)
Robert Prichard
(8)
Unoccupied
(6)
Ellin Evans
(6)
Griffith Griffiths
(6)
Humphrey Roberts
(6)
Jane Owen
(6)
John Thomas
(6)
Owen Jones and others
(6)
Richard Thomas
(6)
Robert Williams
(6)
William Owen
(4)
Ellinor Williams
(4)
Hugh Owen
(4)
Martha Dillon
(4)
Mr Evan Jones
(4)
Mr Robert Evans
(4)
Owen Ellis
(4)
Owen William
(4)
Richard Davies
(4)
Robert Davies
(4)
Robert Evans
(4)
Robert Thomas
(4)
Thomas Morris
(4)
Thomas Williams
(3)
Robert Roberts
(3)
Several
(2)
Betty Thomas
(2)
Edward Williams
(2)
Elizabeth Prichard
(2)
Ellis Roberts, and others
(2)
Friendly Society
(2)
Henry Williams
(2)
Jeremiah Williams
(2)
John Jones & John Owen
(2)
John Jones and Anne Williams
(2)
John Lloyd
(2)
Lowry Williams
(2)
Michael Jones
(2)
Mr Evan Evans
(2)
Mr Griffith Prichard
(2)
Mr John Owen
(2)
Mr John Roberts
(2)
Mr Owen Ellis
(2)
Mr Robert Jones
(2)
Mr Thomas Griffith
(2)
Mr William Evans
(2)
Mr William Morgan
(2)
Mr William Prichard
(2)
Mr William Williams
(2)
Owen Evans
(2)
Owen Owens and Griffith Williams
(2)
Owen Roberts and Morris Evans
(2)
Owen Williams
(2)
Paupers
(2)
Richard Roberts
(2)
Rowland Jones and John Williams
(2)
Rowland Williams and William Roberts
(2)
Severally Occupied
(2)
Thomas Griffith and Robert Evan
(2)
Thomas Parry & others
(2)
Trustees
(2)
William Morris
(2)
William Price
(2)
William Prichard
(1)
David Jones
(1)
Foulk Roberts
(1)
Jane Foulk
Landowner
(275)
Lord Newborough
(246)
John Rowlands Esq.
(226)
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
(162)
Trustees of Morris's Charity
(146)
Rev'd Henry Bailey Williams
(126)
John Rowlands, Esq.
(88)
John Hughes Esq.
(82)
Rev'd Owen Gethin Williams
(70)
Rectory of Llanberis
(60)
Incumbency of Bryncroes
(52)
Representatives of late Thomas Lloyd Esq.
(52)
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
(50)
Representative of late Thomas Lloyd, Esquire.
(42)
Thomas Williams Esquire
(38)
Representatives of late Thomas Lloyd, Esq.
(37)
Lord Newborough (continued)
(36)
Mr John Jones
(34)
Mrs Harriet Lloyd, Mrs Mary Hunt and Rev'd James Williams. Representatives of late Thomas Lloyd
(32)
Mr Evan Jones
(32)
Mr Thomas Jones
(26)
Representatives of the late Thomas Lloyd Esq.
(24)
Rev'd Henry Rowlands (continued)
(24)
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
(22)
Edward Parry Esq.
(22)
Mr Robert Parry
(22)
Perpetual Curate of Llandegau
(22)
Representatives of late Thomas Jones Esq.
(22)
St Mary Magdalene's, Cambridge
(18)
Perpetual Curate of Bettws Garmon
(18)
Robert Morgan
(18)
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
(16)
Llanfair Estate
(16)
Mr Morris Jones
(16)
Rowland Jones, Guardian of Elizabeth Jones
(14)
Rev'd Henry Rowlands
(14)
Robert Thomas Esq.
(14)
Thomas Williams Esq.
(12)
Anne Rowland
(12)
St Mary Magdalene's Cambridge
(12)
William Roberts
(11)
John Rowlands Esq're
(10)
Mr Owen Jones
(10)
Mr Pierce-Jones
(10)
Mr. David Williams
(8)
Mr John Bradley
(8)
Robert Owen
(8)
Robert Williams Esq.
(6)
Ellin Evans
(4)
Mr Richard Evans
(4)
Mr Robert Evans
(2)
Elizabeth Prichard
(2)
Grace Jones
(2)
Inhabitants of Llanrug
(2)
Jane Owen
(2)
John Jones
(2)
Lowry Williams
(2)
Marsley Davies
(2)
Mr David Owen
(2)
Mr Evan Evans
(2)
Mr Evan Morgan
(2)
Mr Griffith Prichard
(2)
Mr Hugh Williams
(2)
Mr John Owen
(2)
Mr John Roberts
(2)
Mr Owen Ellis
(2)
Mr Pierce Jones
(2)
Mr Robert Jones
(2)
Mr Robert Prichard
(2)
Mr Robert Roberts
(2)
Mr Thomas Griffith
(2)
Mr William Evans
(2)
Mr William Jones
(2)
Mr William Morgan
(2)
Mr William Prichard
(2)
Mr William Williams
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Trustees
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
501
Farm Name
Cae'n Rhôs
Field Name
Cae eithin mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Rowlands Esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
502
Farm Name
Cae'n Rhôs
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
John Rowlands Esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Cae'n Rhôs
Field Name
Pen y bwlch
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
31A 15P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Cae'n Rhôs
Field Name
Park Cefn du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry & others
Area
315A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Pant Hafodlas
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Pant Hafodlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
1R 27P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
330
Farm Name
Pant Hafodlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
1A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
331
Farm Name
Pant Hafodlas
Field Name
Bryn y ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Henry Williams
Area
3R 26P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Pen Hafodlas
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Lydia Parry
Area
1A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Pen Hafodlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Lydia Parry
Area
3R 11P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Pen Hafodlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Lydia Parry
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Pen Hafodlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Lydia Parry
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Pen Hafodlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Lydia Parry
Area
2R 37P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Pen Hafodlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Lydia Parry
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Hafodlas
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
24P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Hafodlas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 4P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Hafodlas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 33P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
314
Farm Name
Hafodlas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
315
Farm Name
Hafodlas
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
316
Farm Name
Hafodlas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 22P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Hafodlas
Field Name
Fron oleu
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Hafodlas
Field Name
Cae glas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
House and Crofts
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae talcen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
311
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Enclosures
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A 3R
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
6A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
671
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae nesa'r lon maes ty du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
672
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae main ditto
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
673
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae main ditto
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
674
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae garw ditto
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
675
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae eithin ditto
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
676
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae buarth yr wyn ditto
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
677
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae canol ditto
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
678
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Cae mawr ditto
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
313
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Enclosure Bryn crwn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Ty'n Rallt
Field Name
Park y buchod
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Several
Area
57A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
388
Farm Name
Pen y graig
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Richard Peter
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
389
Farm Name
Pen y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Richard Peter
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
390
Farm Name
Pen y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Richard Peter
Area
3R 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
391
Farm Name
Pen y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Richard Peter
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
368
Farm Name
Tan y ffordd
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Tan y ffordd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
370
Farm Name
Tan y ffordd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Fuchas las
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Ellin Owen
Area
2A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Fuchas las
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Ellin Owen
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Fuchas las
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Ellin Owen
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
366
Farm Name
Fuchas las
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Ellin Owen
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Fuchas las
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Ellin Owen
Area
2A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
371
Farm Name
Hafod y rhyg
Field Name
Enclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Jane Prichard
Area
3A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
372
Farm Name
Hafod y rhyg
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Jane Prichard
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
376
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
377
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Field Name
Cae cefn tŷ
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
378
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Field Name
Cae talcen tŷ
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
379
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
380
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 35P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
381
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 38P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
382
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Field Name
Yr Egal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
383
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
384
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
385
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
386
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
387
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
373
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Field Name
Park pellaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
2A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
374
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Field Name
Park nesaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
375
Farm Name
Tan y graig
Field Name
Yr egal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 15P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
713
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
House Yard &c
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
34P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
714
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae cefn tŷ
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
715
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae cefn tŷ pellaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
716
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae glover
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
717
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae merddyn Iago
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
718
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae tail
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
719
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Castell gron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
720
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae'r bîg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
721
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae Humphrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
722
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae'r weun
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
723
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae teneu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
2A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
724
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
5A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
725
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
3R 15P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
725a
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
726
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae talcen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
727
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae'r gors bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
728
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae'r allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
3A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
729
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Buarth cae'r pwll
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
3A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
730
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Buarth galltog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
731
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Llain hir
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
732
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae pompren
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
733
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae pompren bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
734
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Buarth main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
3R 1P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
735
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae'r pwll mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
736
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae'r pyllau mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
2A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
737
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Cae'r pwll
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
738
Farm Name
Cae Hoyden
Field Name
Llock
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
536
Farm Name
Rhos ddu
Field Name
House and Croft
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
537
Farm Name
Rhos ddu
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
2R 9P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
538
Farm Name
Rhos ddu
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
539
Farm Name
Rhos ddu
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
1R 29P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
540
Farm Name
Rhos ddu
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
541
Farm Name
Rhos ddu
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
2R 25P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
542
Farm Name
Rhos ddu
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
3R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanrug
Field Number
543
Farm Name
Rhos ddu
Landowner
Thomas Asheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
3R 39P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
24
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»