Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 574 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 574 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(574)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(309)
Arable
(97)
Meadow
(65)
Pasture
(24)
Wood
(21)
Rough Ground
(6)
Buildings
(2)
Rough Meadow
(1)
Furze
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(40)
John Jones
(37)
Thomas Ball
(34)
John Griffith Hancorne
(27)
William Jenkins
(26)
William Davies
(25)
Reverend David Jones
(21)
John Edwards
(20)
Henry Evans Senior
(19)
Morris and French
(17)
Evan Jones continued
(17)
William Gibbs
(16)
Richard Gammon
(15)
"
(15)
Charles Jones
(15)
David Williams
(15)
Davies
(14)
Evan Jones
(14)
Henry Evans Junior
(14)
John and Samuel Davies
(12)
Davies William
(11)
David Davies
(11)
Samuel Davies
(10)
George Beynon
(8)
Griffiths John and Richard
(8)
James Thomas
(8)
Robert Jones
(7)
Henry Eaton
(7)
John Beynon
(7)
John Rofser
(7)
Richard Morris
(7)
Robert Jones continued
(6)
David Lewelyn
(4)
John French
(4)
Jones William, Shoemaker
(4)
Philip Bevan
(4)
Thomas Morgan
(3)
Gwenllwyn Jones
(3)
John Lewis
(3)
Samuel Beynon
(3)
Thomas Thomas
(3)
William Gwyn
(2)
Henry Evans
(2)
John Loyd
(2)
John and Samuel
(2)
Jones William (Tailor)
(2)
Loyd John
(2)
Richard Pockett
(2)
Samuel Jones
(1)
" "
(1)
Elizabeth Loyd
(1)
James Fisk
(1)
John Cottle
(1)
John Griffiths
(1)
John Jenkins
(1)
John Jenkins and
(1)
John Jones (Tailor)
(1)
John Morris
(1)
John and Richard Griffiths
(1)
Peter Grill
(1)
Philip Griffith
(1)
Reverend Richard Williams
(1)
William Beynon
(1)
William Clement
(1)
William Collins
(1)
William Gwyne
(1)
continued
Landowner
(326)
Penrice Thomas Esquire
(54)
Edwards Mrs Margaret
(30)
"
(26)
Eaton John Captain
(19)
Griffiths John and Richard
(19)
Morris and French
(19)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(12)
Davies William
(11)
Williams David
(10)
Griffiths Margaret and
(9)
Penrice Griffiths and others
(7)
Tottenham Mary
(5)
Jenkins George
(4)
Beynon Thomas
(4)
Jones William, Shoemaker
(4)
Williams David continued
(4)
Williams John
(2)
Beaufort Duke of
(2)
Beybob William
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Jones William (Tailor)
(2)
Loyd John
(1)
Davies William (Southgate)
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
493
Field Name
Public House
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Samuel Jones
Area
20P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
494
Farm Name
Pwldye Village
Field Name
Public house and Garden
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
John Jenkins
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
448
Farm Name
Pwldye Village
Field Name
Southgate Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beybob William
Occupier
William Beynon
Area
1A 6P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
458
Farm Name
Southgate
Field Name
Francis Beynon's Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beybob William
Occupier
" "
Area
2A 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
463
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Cots and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Thomas
Occupier
John Jenkins and
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
465
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Brinsel Way
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Thomas
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
1A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
466
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Brinsel Way
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Thomas
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Brinsel Way
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Thomas
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
3A 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
467
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies William (Southgate)
Occupier
George Beynon
Area
1A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
491
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
William Davies
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Elizabeth Loyd
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
206
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Rush moor
Land Use
Rough Meadow
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
210
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
2A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
211
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3R 29P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
213
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Bichon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
214
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Bichon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
6A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Near Bidder's Hay
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
225
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Near Bidder's Hay
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Part of Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
237
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Part of Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 26P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Part of Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
Part of Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Brinsel Way
Field Name
House and Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
29P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Great Man Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel
Area
9A 26P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
255
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
2A 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
The Daws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
5A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
5A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Longlands
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
4A 11P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Three Corner Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
2A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
317
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Webber's Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
8A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Quarters
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Pool Bidder
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
4A 36P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Bush Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
8A 19P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Great Kittle
Field Name
Crow Park
Land Use
Carried forward
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
Davies
Area
6A 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
325
Field Name
Bakehouse Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
7A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
340
Field Name
West Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
8A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
346
Field Name
Cannis Land
Land Use
Rough Meadow
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
3A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
520
Field Name
Goose Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
523
Field Name
Great Kittle Homestead and Waste
Land Use
Buildings &c
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
9A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
543
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
6A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
544
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
1A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
545
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
7A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
546
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
6A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
547
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
4A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
548
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
8A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
549
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
3A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
550
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
3A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
498
Field Name
Early Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Welshman's Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
3A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Crow Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
334
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Long Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
335
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Tucker's Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
336
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Tucker's Land
Land Use
2
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
337
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Tucker's Land
Land Use
ditto
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
4A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
338
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Tucker's Land
Land Use
"
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
339
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Tucker's Land
Land Use
"
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
345
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Moor Close
Land Use
"
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
3A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Well Close
Land Use
"
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
530
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Bank Meadow
Land Use
Rough Land
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
4A
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
531
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Tucker's Meadow
Land Use
Rough Land
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
1A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
532
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Charles' Meadow
Land Use
Rough Land
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2R 27P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
533
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Charles' Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
5A 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
524
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Kittle Hill Cots
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
1A
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
524a
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Kittle Hill Cots
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
38P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Half Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Goose Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
3A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
364a
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Part of Summerland
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
11A 3R
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
341
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Tucker's Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
3A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
342
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Tucker's Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
145
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Limpit
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Limpit
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
147
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Limpit
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
17P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
163
Farm Name
Kittle Farm
Field Name
Foxen Furzy Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Reverend David Jones
Area
2A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
West Tudway Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
East Tudway Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
193
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Upper Stall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
194
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Upper Maiden's Bush
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
195
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Lower Maidden's Bush
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
196
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Lower Stall Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
West Hedge
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
199
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Hunt's Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
200
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Gate Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Pit Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Pit Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Dear Womas Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
French Furze
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
8A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Bush Moore Landshare
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Bush Moore Landshare
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
South Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
North Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Williams' Cot and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 11P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
236
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Part of Great Field Landshare
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 11P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
239
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Part "
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
241
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Little Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
243
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Part of Big Underpark
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
244
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Lime Kiln Underpark
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
245
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Little ditto
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
247
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Tom Bidders
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»